+1.210.317.8572

Innovate … Differentiate … Transform

Privacy Policy

The SALUS Group, Inc., ("The SALUS Group") is committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal information and does not sell, rent, or trade personal information provided to us through this website. "Personal Information" is information that would allow someone to identify or contact you, including, for example, your full name, address, telephone number, or email address.

 

By accessing this website, you consent to the collection, usage, and storage of your personal information by us in the manner described below. If you have questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us. Because the web is an evolving medium, we reserve the right to amend this policy at any time by posting the amended version on our website and updating the Effective Date of the policy to reflect the date of the changes. By continuing to use this website after we post any such changes, you accept the Privacy Policy as modified.

 

 

How Personal Information Is Collected and Used

 

We directly collect Personal Information from you when you submit an online form through our website or send an email to us requesting information or assistance, such as through the submission of a contact form, signing up for a mailing list, or in the recruitment process. The SALUS Group may also collect and store identifiable information about personal website usage via email when you voluntarily follow a link from an email to a feature on our website.

 

If we collect Personal Information from you at any other time on our site, we state that Personal Information is being collected at that time and it is always a voluntary submission. Due to the open nature of the Internet, the SALUS Group requests that no unsolicited proprietary or other confidential information be sent to it through the website. The SALUS Group does not accept unauthorized idea submissions outside of established business relationships. Any such information supplied through the website will be deemed to be nonconfidential.

 

The SALUS Group will not sell, rent, or trade personal information you submit to any third party. For example, we do not sell your email address or your name and personal demographic information to mass marketers or advertisers. Personal Information is used only by the SALUS Group.

 

 

Website Linking Policy and Disclaimer

 

The SALUS Group is not responsible for the content or accuracy of any third-party linked site that is not owned by the SALUS Group or for any other links contained in such third-party sites. We provide links to other websites for your convenience only and for informational purposes. The inclusion of any link to a site not owned by the SALUS Group is not an endorsement by the SALUS Group of the site or its contents or accuracy and does not suggest that the opinions expressed on a third-party site are representative of the views or opinions of the SALUS Group.

 

The SALUS Group assumes no responsibility for any links to the SALUS Group website from another party's website. You may post a link to any portion of the SALUS Group website without written permission as long as the SALUS Group is portrayed in a positive manner. Any such links must not use framing techniques or in any way represent the SALUS Group website or its content as being connected with your organization. In addition, you may not use any meta tags or hidden text in your website that incorporate the SALUS Group name or the names of any the SALUS Group services. No permission is granted for you to use the SALUS Group logo, icons, or content. You must obtain prior written permission to post additional graphic or textual material along with your link to the SALUS Group website.

 

 

Children's Online Privacy Protection

 

The SALUS Group is committed to protecting children's privacy online. Our website is not intentionally designed for or directed at children under the age of 13. In accordance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA), the SALUS Group will not intentionally collect, maintain, or distribute information about anyone under 13 years of age. If we become aware that we have inadvertently received personally identifiable information from a user under the age of 13, we will delete this data from our records.

 

 

Questions Regarding Privacy

 

If you have questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or our website and email marketing practices, please contact us at info@theSALUSgrp.com.

The Salus Group © 2014  |  All Rights Reserved

Innovate … Differentiate … Transform